Seller's Agent in 2019
Parker Erickson
Dakota Realty
(605) 660-8444
70 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $434,000
Quality built brick home located in a quiet family neighborhood. 4 Bedroom, 3 bath, beautiful hardwood floors, large eat in kitchen plus large center island. Master bedroom with 3/4 bath. Double car attached garage. Sliding glass door to large private backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor James F | $212,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Sold | $212,500 | -1.2% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $336,398 | $33,891 | $302,507 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $303,231 | $29,443 | $273,788 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $259,758 | $25,630 | $234,128 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $240,112 | $23,300 | $216,812 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $208,589 | $22,241 | $186,348 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $200,333 | $22,241 | $178,092 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $194,283 | $22,241 | $172,042 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $182,335 | $22,241 | $160,094 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $178,338 | $22,241 | $156,097 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,279 | $21,182 | $156,097 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,206 | $21,182 | $162,024 |
| 2011 | -- | $161,221 | $18,005 | $143,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Parker Erickson
Dakota Realty
(605) 660-8444
70 in this area
96 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Glynis Erickson
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-0420
33 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kris O'Connor
Dakota Realty
(605) 202-0608
57 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 804146
APN: 15840-00600-050-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.