1101 Kildonan Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,934,872 - $3,446,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,748
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Kildonan Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $3,181,218, approximately $670 per square foot. 1101 Kildonan Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Boghossian George G and Boghossian Mary M
Bought by
Boghossian George G and Boghossian Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boghossian George G | -- | -- | |
| Boghossian George G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,800 | $1,052,805 | $248,486 | $804,319 |
| 2024 | $11,800 | $1,032,163 | $243,614 | $788,549 |
| 2023 | $11,539 | $1,011,926 | $238,838 | $773,088 |
| 2022 | $11,340 | $992,085 | $234,155 | $757,930 |
| 2021 | $11,130 | $972,633 | $229,564 | $743,069 |
| 2019 | $10,713 | $943,786 | $222,756 | $721,030 |
| 2018 | $10,346 | $925,282 | $218,389 | $706,893 |
| 2016 | $9,839 | $889,354 | $209,909 | $679,445 |
| 2015 | $9,639 | $875,996 | $206,756 | $669,240 |
| 2014 | $9,557 | $858,837 | $202,706 | $656,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map