Estimated Value: $148,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Krauss Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $170,948, approximately $135 per square foot. 1101 Krauss Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Theresa Lupardus Public Administrator
Bought by
Chapman Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,311
Outstanding Balance
$29,405
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Boatman Paul D and Boatman Kathie D
Bought by
Chapman Merlie Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Boatman Paul D and Boatman Kathie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Ohio Savings Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Christine | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Merlie Eunice | -- | None Available | |
| Boatman Paul D | -- | First Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Christine | $37,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Merlie Eunice | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boatman Paul D | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $10,000 | $1,310 | $8,690 |
| 2024 | $397 | $8,740 | $1,200 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $397 | $8,740 | $1,200 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $397 | $8,740 | $1,200 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $397 | $8,740 | $1,200 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $358 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $359 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $356 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $347 | $7,870 | $1,120 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $350 | $7,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map