1101 N 7th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $518,006 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 N 7th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $544,252, approximately $499 per square foot. 1101 N 7th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Harpster Frederick E
Bought by
Revocabl Harpster Sr Frederick and Revocabl Frederick Harpster Sr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Harpster Frederick E
Bought by
Harpster Frederick E and Harpster Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Harpster Sr Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Harpster Frederick E | -- | -- | |
| Harpster Frederick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $67,243 | $17,062 | $50,181 |
| 2023 | $777 | $64,634 | $16,400 | $48,234 |
| 2022 | $762 | $63,368 | $16,079 | $47,289 |
| 2021 | $768 | $62,126 | $15,764 | $46,362 |
| 2020 | $760 | $61,490 | $15,603 | $45,887 |
| 2019 | $747 | $60,286 | $15,298 | $44,988 |
| 2018 | $735 | $59,105 | $14,999 | $44,106 |
| 2017 | $721 | $57,947 | $14,705 | $43,242 |
| 2016 | $708 | $56,812 | $14,417 | $42,395 |
| 2015 | $702 | $55,960 | $14,201 | $41,759 |
| 2014 | $693 | $54,864 | $13,923 | $40,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map