1101 Nelson Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,292 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Nelson Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $774,323, approximately $496 per square foot. 1101 Nelson Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Sacolles Teresita F
Bought by
Sacolles Teresita F and Millan Macario M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Sacolles Ross H
Bought by
Sacolles Teresita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacolles Teresita F | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sacolles Teresita F | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sacolles Teresita F | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Sacolles Teresita F | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $468,782 | $265,825 | $202,957 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $459,591 | $260,613 | $198,978 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $450,580 | $255,503 | $195,077 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $441,746 | $250,494 | $191,252 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $286,641 | $114,653 | $171,988 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $283,703 | $113,478 | $170,225 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $278,141 | $111,253 | $166,888 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $272,688 | $109,072 | $163,616 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $267,342 | $106,934 | $160,408 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $262,101 | $104,838 | $157,263 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $258,165 | $103,264 | $154,901 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $253,111 | $101,243 | $151,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map