3930 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $776,287
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $744,822, approximately $594 per square foot. 3930 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Salazar Manuel A and Salazar Christel E
Bought by
Salazar Manuel Avelar and Salazar Christel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Manuel Avelar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $124,813 | $17,107 | $107,706 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $122,366 | $16,771 | $105,595 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $119,967 | $16,442 | $103,525 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $117,615 | $16,119 | $101,496 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $115,309 | $15,803 | $99,506 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $114,129 | $15,642 | $98,487 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $111,892 | $15,336 | $96,556 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $107,880 | $15,033 | $92,847 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $105,766 | $14,739 | $91,027 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $103,693 | $14,450 | $89,243 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $102,137 | $14,234 | $87,903 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $100,138 | $13,956 | $86,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map