NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1101 W George St Banning, CA 92220

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $449,048

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2012

Last sale price $93,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 345% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,393 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2012

This is the perfect starter/investment home! Located on over 13,000 square foot of level land! The home itself boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, open plan living space, and large kitchen. Bring your toolbelt and paintbrush! Located in a quiet neighborhood near to gorgeous parks, outlet shopping, easy access to the 10 freeway, and much more! This property is priced to sell and will NOT last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kip Adkins

AEGIS Real Estate and REO Listed on: 06/01/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Rivera

Aegis Real Estate and REO Inc. License #01220487

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 540032007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 540032007
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1749.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 53.17

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13939.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: R1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
White Star Capital Llc
Bought by
Loayza Lucy
Current Estimated Value
$414,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2012
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Ronald J and Freeman Wendy
Bought by
Freeman Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Bessesen Daniel H and Bessesen Daniel
Bought by
Freeman Ronald J and Freeman Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,665
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bessesen Daniel and Bessesen Marie Laure

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,450
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loayza Lucy $130,000 Lsi
White Star Capital Llc $93,000 Lsi Title Company
U S Bank National Association $92,642 Accommodation
Freeman Wendy -- Commonwealth Title
Freeman Ronald J -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Bessesen Daniel $39,000 --
Hud -- First Southwestern Title Co
Fleet Mtg Corp $108,398 First Southwestern Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Loayza Lucy $127,645
Previous Owner Freeman Wendy $125,000
Previous Owner Freeman Ronald J $2,665
Previous Owner Bessesen Daniel $77,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Sold $93,000 -6.9% $53 / Sq Ft
07/05/2012 07/05/12 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Sale $99,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $159,347 $18,381 $140,966
2023 $2,208 $153,161 $17,668 $135,493
2022 $2,161 $150,159 $17,322 $132,837
2021 $2,121 $147,216 $16,983 $130,233
2020 $2,101 $145,707 $16,809 $128,898
2019 $2,069 $142,851 $16,480 $126,371
2018 $2,055 $140,051 $16,157 $123,894
2017 $2,021 $137,306 $15,841 $121,465
2016 $1,923 $134,615 $15,531 $119,084
2015 $1,896 $132,596 $15,299 $117,297
2014 $1,884 $130,000 $15,000 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: K12068865

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 540-032-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.