Seller's Agent in 2026
Akpene Ranson
KW Sac Metro
(916) 750-5105
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Welcome to 1101 Wildplum Ct - where comfort, space, and modern living come together in one of Vacaville's most desirable neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive 3,742 sq ft home is ideal for growing or multigenerational families. With 5 (possible 6) spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, there's room for everyonekids, guests, in-laws, or a home office. The fully remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, a large island perfect for entertaining, and new flooring throughout. The luxurious primary suite includes a romantic double-sided fireplace, spa-like bath with heated floors, and a generous walk-in closet. A second fireplace adds cozy charm to the oversized family room. Dual-zone climate control ensures year-round comfort. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with an in-ground pool, fruit trees, covered patio, two storage sheds, and a gardening area. The 3-car garage offers ample storage. Located near top-rated schools, shopping, parks, and Travis AFB, this home checks all the boxes for modern family living.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $965,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Grant Deed | $290,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $965,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $965,000 | +1.7% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $949,000 | -2.1% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $969,000 | +0.4% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Off Market | $965,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $969,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $465,322 | $76,844 | $388,478 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $456,199 | $75,338 | $380,861 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $447,255 | $73,861 | $373,394 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $438,486 | $72,413 | $366,073 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $429,890 | $70,994 | $358,896 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $425,483 | $70,267 | $355,216 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $417,141 | $68,890 | $348,251 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $408,963 | $67,540 | $341,423 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $400,945 | $66,216 | $334,729 |
| 2016 | $5,582 | $393,084 | $64,918 | $328,166 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $387,180 | $63,943 | $323,237 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $379,597 | $62,691 | $316,906 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Akpene Ranson
KW Sac Metro
(916) 750-5105
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
AnnMarie Barajas
Heritage REI Inc.
(925) 219-7717
2 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 325046796
APN: 0136-641-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.