11013 Brittany Dr N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11013 Brittany Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $437,942, approximately $307 per square foot. 11013 Brittany Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Locken Steven C and Locken Molly M
Bought by
Locken Steven C and Locken Miolly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locken Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,233 | $442,700 | $113,400 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $441,500 | $110,300 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $429,000 | $106,000 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $346,000 | $84,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $333,000 | $79,000 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $319,000 | $77,000 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $304,000 | $65,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $258,000 | $49,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $238,000 | $50,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $230,000 | $42,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,000 | $46,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map