11013 Flory St Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,214 - $765,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11013 Flory St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $715,804, approximately $674 per square foot. 11013 Flory St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Miguel A
Bought by
Herrera Miguel and Herrera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Couillard Ivette M and Miguel A Herrera Revocable Tru
Bought by
Herrera Raquel E and Couillard Ivette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Dela Luz Herrera Maria
Bought by
Herrera Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Miguel A
Bought by
Herrera Miguel A and The Miguel A Herrera Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Raquel E | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Miguel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $59,266 | $27,428 | $31,838 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $58,105 | $26,891 | $31,214 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $56,966 | $26,364 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $55,850 | $25,848 | $30,002 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $54,756 | $25,342 | $29,414 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $54,196 | $25,083 | $29,113 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $53,135 | $24,592 | $28,543 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $52,094 | $24,110 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $949 | $50,074 | $23,175 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $931 | $49,322 | $22,827 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $923 | $48,356 | $22,380 | $25,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map