Estimated Value: $405,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11013 Woodward Dr, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $448,901, approximately $230 per square foot. 11013 Woodward Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $850 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $729 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,200 | $56,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map