11014 Old Coach Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $956,368 - $1,162,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11014 Old Coach Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,066,342, approximately $446 per square foot. 11014 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Bought by
Kravitz Joseph H and P A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravitz Joseph H | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,136 | $946,800 | $412,200 | $534,600 |
| 2024 | $10,292 | $855,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $763,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $671,800 | $412,200 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $670,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $669,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $668,400 | $412,200 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $6,977 | $666,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,219 | $663,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $661,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $655,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,457 | $649,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map