11015 E Mcgregor Rd Indianapolis, IN 46259
Acton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11015 E Mcgregor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $187,098, approximately $188 per square foot. 11015 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Cameron James D
Bought by
Oakley-Cameron Jane Ann and Cameron James Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley-Cameron Jane Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $151,400 | $10,700 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $139,900 | $10,700 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $134,600 | $10,700 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $84,200 | $10,700 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $69,000 | $10,700 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $65,500 | $10,700 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $765 | $33,900 | $13,200 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $755 | $33,500 | $13,200 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $757 | $33,700 | $13,200 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $751 | $33,500 | $13,200 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $655 | $32,500 | $13,200 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | $657 | $32,500 | $13,200 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map