11016 Mcgirk Ave Unit D El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11016 Mcgirk Ave Unit D, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $1,339,409, approximately $478 per square foot. 11016 Mcgirk Ave Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Arroyo High School, and Pearl Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Wong Jea Sue and Fang Shu Yi
Bought by
Yu Ruigen and Yu Li Fong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,826
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Harbert Residential Investment Llc
Bought by
Fang Shu Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Harbert Residential Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Harbert Residential Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Harbert Raymond E and Harbert Family Trust
Bought by
Harbert Residential Investment Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Ruigen | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fang Shu Yi | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harbert Residential Investment Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Harbert Residential Investment Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Ruigen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang Shu Yi | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbert Residential Investment Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,648 | $749,477 | $384,346 | $365,131 |
| 2024 | $10,648 | $734,782 | $376,810 | $357,972 |
| 2023 | $10,439 | $720,375 | $369,422 | $350,953 |
| 2022 | $10,057 | $706,251 | $362,179 | $344,072 |
| 2021 | $10,182 | $692,404 | $355,078 | $337,326 |
| 2019 | $10,382 | $672,800 | $344,548 | $328,252 |
| 2018 | $10,222 | $659,627 | $337,793 | $321,834 |
| 2016 | $9,805 | $633,121 | $324,677 | $308,444 |
| 2015 | $9,692 | $623,612 | $319,801 | $303,811 |
| 2014 | $9,325 | $611,397 | $313,537 | $297,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map