11017 Ledges Rd Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,355
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11017 Ledges Rd, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $811,131, approximately $186 per square foot. 11017 Ledges Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Joshua
Bought by
Challa Sravan Kumar and Kilari Theja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,065
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Richmand American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Occ Holdings Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challa Sravan Kumar | $694,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Fitzpatrick Joshua | $650,300 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $6,231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Challa Sravan Kumar | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Joshua | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $54,850 | $12,480 | $42,370 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $56,710 | $10,340 | $46,370 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $56,710 | $10,340 | $46,370 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $42,680 | $7,000 | $35,680 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $42,680 | $7,000 | $35,680 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $16,340 | $8,140 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $27,180 | $27,180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $19,420 | $19,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $22,720 | $22,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map