1102 16th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,882 - $2,039,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 16th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,862,471, approximately $785 per square foot. 1102 16th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Schwaegler Richard Thomas and Schwaegler Denise Marie
Bought by
Schwaegler Richard Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Schwaegler Richard and Schwaegler Denise
Bought by
Schwaegler Richard and Schwaegler Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwaegler Richard Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Schwaegler Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,568 | $1,590,000 | $1,272,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $14,422 | $1,504,000 | $1,212,000 | $292,000 |