1102 37th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 37th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $241,212, approximately $197 per square foot. 1102 37th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Plautz Paulette J
Bought by
Leaf Dennis H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Abrahamson Jill Jill
Bought by
Plautz Paulette Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaf Dennis H | $150,000 | Quarry Title | |
| Plautz Paulette Paulette | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plautz Paulette Paulette | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $227,100 | $30,000 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $217,700 | $30,000 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $217,700 | $30,000 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $156,400 | $25,000 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $156,400 | $25,000 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $145,400 | $25,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $121,900 | $25,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $105,500 | $25,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map