Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Fountain
Sellers & Seekers Real Estate
(319) 621-3444
19 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,196 - $152,000
Charm, Character, Convenience! This wonderful 2 story home has so much to offer! Original oak woodwork, 2 sets of pocket doors with beautiful hardware! Original vents that add a lot of charm to the home, wood floors under all the newly installed carpet, new paint, newer kitchen with tile flooring, detached spacious 2 car garage, lot goes all the way to the alley. Porch and screen porch, Home is price under assessed value! A real find, if you want space, charm and affordability then this is your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kat Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Moeller Thomas J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kat Llc | $91,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Sold | $79,000 | -12.1% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $123,600 | $15,700 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $115,900 | $15,700 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $115,900 | $15,700 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $80,800 | $15,700 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $66,400 | $15,700 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $92,500 | $15,700 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $92,500 | $15,700 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $92,500 | $15,700 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $98,000 | $15,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Fountain
Sellers & Seekers Real Estate
(319) 621-3444
19 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Connie Larsen
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 653-1585
179 in this area
271 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20160963
APN: 11-17-437-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.