1102 Firecreek Ct Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Firecreek Ct, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $458,029, approximately $190 per square foot. 1102 Firecreek Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Trst Dennis Demuth
Bought by
Weiser Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiser Joseph | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $154,200 | $154,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,976 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |