Estimated Value: $537,667 - $662,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Lafayette St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $596,917, approximately $390 per square foot. 1102 Lafayette St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Groves William Keith and Groves Denise K
Bought by
Groves William K and Groves Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,010
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Deboard Keven K and Deboard Lori E
Bought by
Groves William Keith and Groves Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves William K | -- | Title One | |
| Groves William Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves William K | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Groves William Keith | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $468,900 | $133,200 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $451,400 | $126,200 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $442,800 | $120,000 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $454,500 | $117,600 | $336,900 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $339,600 | $104,900 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $303,400 | $86,200 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $273,100 | $86,200 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $261,900 | $86,200 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $252,900 | $81,900 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $247,100 | $81,900 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $221,200 | $79,500 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $222,400 | $81,100 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map