1102 Maple Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $800,351
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Maple Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $775,338, approximately $478 per square foot. 1102 Maple Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Vilas Edward P and Vilas Marilynn R
Bought by
Vilas Edward and Vilas Marilynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilas Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $118,762 | $26,778 | $91,984 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $114,152 | $25,739 | $88,413 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $111,915 | $25,235 | $86,680 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $109,722 | $24,741 | $84,981 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $108,598 | $24,488 | $84,110 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $106,469 | $24,008 | $82,461 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $104,383 | $23,538 | $80,845 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $102,337 | $23,077 | $79,260 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $100,331 | $22,625 | $77,706 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $98,825 | $22,286 | $76,539 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $96,890 | $21,850 | $75,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map