1102 Taylor Town Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $223,019 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Taylor Town Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $254,255, approximately $248 per square foot. 1102 Taylor Town Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Luna James A
Bought by
Lake Lester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Bought by
Underhill Pamela F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1977
Bought by
Stuart Thomas and Stuart Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Lester | $78,850 | -- | |
| Underhill Pamela F | $32,000 | -- | |
| Stuart Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,450 | $17,475 | $22,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,450 | $17,475 | $22,975 |
| 2023 | $702 | $23,775 | $5,875 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $695 | $23,575 | $5,875 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $684 | $23,575 | $5,875 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $672 | $23,575 | $5,875 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $672 | $23,575 | $5,875 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $718 | $21,750 | $5,250 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $718 | $21,750 | $5,250 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $688 | $21,750 | $5,250 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $652 | $19,175 | $5,250 | $13,925 |
| 2014 | $652 | $19,175 | $5,250 | $13,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map