Estimated Value: $217,000 - $245,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Ursula St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $229,244, approximately $218 per square foot. 1102 Ursula St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Childers Jennifer L
Bought by
Garland Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,857
Outstanding Balance
$45,947
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Guest Property Sales Llc
Bought by
Garland Matthew P and Childers Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,797
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Persaud Mahendra
Bought by
Guest Property Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Matthew P | $43,500 | -- | |
| Garland Matthew P | $98,000 | -- | |
| Guest Property Sales Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garland Matthew P | $91,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Garland Matthew P | $87,797 | |
| Closed | Garland Matthew P | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $149,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $135,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $181,345 | $80,000 | $101,345 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $164,368 | $80,000 | $84,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map