Estimated Value: $194,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Ursula St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $221,653, approximately $260 per square foot. 1108 Ursula St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Giacoppo Frank and Giacoppo Janice
Bought by
Barragan Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Sharr Jerry J and Sharr Patricia R
Bought by
Giacoppo Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,100
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Summerlin Mitchell E
Bought by
Sharr Jerry J and Sharr Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Juan | $155,000 | Vision Title Of Clermont Llc | |
| Giacoppo Frank | $127,900 | Metro Title Services | |
| Sharr Jerry J | $69,000 | Metro Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giacoppo Frank | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $100,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $91,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $168,084 | $80,000 | $88,084 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $154,936 | $80,000 | $74,936 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $130,045 | $70,000 | $60,045 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $105,550 | $45,000 | $60,550 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $101,056 | $40,000 | $61,056 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $97,503 | $35,000 | $62,503 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $74,389 | $24,000 | $50,389 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $59,125 | $22,000 | $37,125 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $51,482 | $15,000 | $36,482 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $36,438 | $10,000 | $26,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map