Estimated Value: $237,000 - $266,474
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Marlene Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $256,119, approximately $240 per square foot. 915 Marlene Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Jesus Torres M and Maria T Torres M
Bought by
Rosas Ricardo and Rosas Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,464
Outstanding Balance
$32,865
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Ricardo | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosas Ricardo | $91,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $65,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $63,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $970 | $60,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $941 | $58,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $938 | $56,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $56,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $54,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $53,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $927 | $106,820 | $24,000 | $82,820 |
| 2016 | $933 | $80,528 | $15,000 | $65,528 |
| 2015 | $943 | $71,286 | $15,000 | $56,286 |
| 2014 | $940 | $58,248 | $15,000 | $43,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map