1102 W Main St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $75,652 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 W Main St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $166,326, approximately $49 per square foot. 1102 W Main St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Brian K and Wilson Kerri M
Bought by
Jackson Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Edith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $18,600 | $16,480 | $2,120 |
| 2024 | $10 | $17,700 | $15,690 | $2,010 |
| 2023 | $969 | $17,700 | $15,690 | $2,010 |
| 2022 | $893 | $16,320 | $14,460 | $1,860 |
| 2021 | $893 | $16,320 | $14,460 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $895 | $16,320 | $14,460 | $1,860 |
| 2019 | $893 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $892 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map