11020 Highway 57 van Cleave, MS 39565
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11020 Highway 57, van Cleave, MS 39565. 11020 Highway 57 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Lower Elementary School, Vancleave Upper Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Vaughan John K
Bought by
Shelton Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Hatley William K
Bought by
Vaughan John Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan John Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $10,948 | $4,650 | $6,298 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $10,554 | $4,503 | $6,051 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $10,554 | $4,503 | $6,051 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $10,554 | $4,503 | $6,051 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $10,554 | $4,503 | $6,051 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $10,978 | $4,895 | $6,083 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $10,978 | $4,895 | $6,083 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $10,978 | $4,895 | $6,083 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $11,021 | $4,895 | $6,126 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $11,021 | $4,895 | $6,126 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $70,260 | $32,630 | $37,630 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $10,753 | $4,895 | $5,858 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $10,217 | $4,895 | $5,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map