NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11021 17 Mile Rd Marshall, MI 49068

Estimated Value: $254,487 - $300,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,699 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Marshall High School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2022

This is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath stick built home just south of Marshall, MI. Large 2 Car Attached Garage, beautiful front porch, spacious living room, main floor laundry room, and a beautiful finished basement with tons of storage space as well as a wet bar. This home is right on Old US-127, with a nice fenced in backyard, a storage shed and additional storage room on the back of the garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non Member Office Listed on: 03/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

David Nichols

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501236992

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,300

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: undefined
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1320.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1320.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2320.0
  • General Property Info:Spa2: No
  • General Property Info:Waterfront: No
  • General Property Info:Pool Private2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Living Area: 2320.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1000.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached, Driveway
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: undefined
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage 14 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8521
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2300.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 74700.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 74700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Collins Zachariah M and Collins Kimberly M
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$268,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,622
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$197,699
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Bartley Easter and Newsome Easter
Bought by
Collins Zachariah and Collins Kimberly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Roger
Bought by
Newsome Easter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebel Dakota $225,000 Chicago Title
Collins Zachariah $135,000 Attorney
Newsome Easter $159,900 Chicago Title
Syllivan Roger J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ebel Dakota $213,750
Previous Owner Collins Zachariah $108,000
Previous Owner Newsome Easter $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $225,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $225,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $225,000 +18.4% $97 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale -- -- --
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $190,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,176 $117,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,583 $104,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,496 $87,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,336 $78,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,496 $74,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,496 $73,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,417 $67,100 $0 $0
2018 $0 $65,600 $4,200 $61,400
2017 $0 $67,300 $0 $0
2016 $0 $64,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $58,000 $7,860 $50,140
2014 -- $55,000 $7,860 $47,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 263517

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 11-102-051-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.