11024 Whittney Chase Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11024 Whittney Chase Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $455,263, approximately $134 per square foot. 11024 Whittney Chase Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Delgado Carrie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Carrie Ann | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $248,126 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $854 | $241,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $234,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $227,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $220,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $217,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $212,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $208,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $243,411 | $0 | $0 |