11027 E Crown Ridge Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11027 E Crown Ridge, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $731,317, approximately $207 per square foot. 11027 E Crown Ridge is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Quail Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Medina Thomas A and Medina Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,300
Outstanding Balance
$117,735
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$613,582
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Thomas A | $348,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Thomas A | $278,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $535,860 | $144,820 | $391,040 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $515,054 | $139,198 | $375,856 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $504,956 | $136,469 | $368,487 |
| 2021 | $6,559 | $495,056 | $133,794 | $361,262 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $489,981 | $132,423 | $357,558 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $480,375 | $129,827 | $350,548 |
| 2018 | $6,012 | $470,957 | $127,282 | $343,675 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $461,724 | $124,787 | $336,937 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $452,672 | $122,341 | $330,331 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $445,874 | $120,504 | $325,370 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $437,141 | $118,144 | $318,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map