1103 Belladonna Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $397,173 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Belladonna Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $444,043, approximately $148 per square foot. 1103 Belladonna Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Brenmary Home Llc
Bought by
Devore Joseph and Devore Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$115,932
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Brenmary Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Bang Anna Yunchongyu and Bang Paul
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Yu Hyon Doug
Bought by
Bang Anna Yunchongyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Suh Soon Hee
Bought by
Doug Yu Hyong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Suh Nam S and Suh Hee
Bought by
Suh Soon H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Wills Virgil and Wills Irmgard
Bought by
Suh Nam S and Suh Soon Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devore Joseph | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Brenmary Homes Llc | $126,000 | Southern Financial Title Ser | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Bang Anna Yunchongyu | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Doug Yu Hyong | $135,000 | -- | |
| Suh Soon H | $1,000 | -- | |
| Suh Nam S | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devore Joseph | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Bang Anna Yunchongyu | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Soon H | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Soon H | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Nam S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $337,223 | $74,992 | $262,231 |
| 2024 | $6,552 | $340,522 | $74,992 | $265,530 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $162,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $157,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $152,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $150,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $147,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $144,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $188,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $138,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $137,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $136,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map