1103 Blain St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,549 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Blain St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $156,637, approximately $181 per square foot. 1103 Blain St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $80,700 | $35,000 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $80,700 | $35,000 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $80,700 | $35,000 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $80,700 | $35,000 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $908 | $65,900 | $24,000 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $908 | $65,900 | $24,000 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $908 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $904 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map