1103 Corte Las Holas Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Corte Las Holas, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $717,437, approximately $668 per square foot. 1103 Corte Las Holas is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael M and Hernandez Sonia R
Bought by
Hernandez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Corpuz Unyjohn M
Bought by
Corpuz Unyjohn M and Corpuz Lydia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Dela Cruz Jeffrey and Dela Cruz Amber D
Bought by
Corpuz Unyjohn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael M and Hernandez Sonia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,632
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Corpuz Unyjohn M | -- | Nextitle | |
| Corpuz Unyjohn M | -- | Nextitle | |
| Corpuz Unyjohn M | $380,000 | Nextitle | |
| Hernandez Rafael M | $130,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corpuz Unyjohn M | $388,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rafael M | $119,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $204,180 | $81,670 | $122,510 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $200,177 | $80,069 | $120,108 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $196,252 | $78,499 | $117,753 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $192,404 | $76,959 | $115,445 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $188,632 | $75,450 | $113,182 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $186,699 | $74,677 | $112,022 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $183,039 | $73,213 | $109,826 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $179,451 | $71,778 | $107,673 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $175,933 | $70,371 | $105,562 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $172,485 | $68,992 | $103,493 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $169,896 | $67,956 | $101,940 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $166,570 | $66,626 | $99,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map