1103 Corto St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $823,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Corto St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $810,442, approximately $749 per square foot. 1103 Corto St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Jamie E
Bought by
Alexander Daniel W and Alexander Jamie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,136
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$757,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Danny
Bought by
Alexander Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,846
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$682,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Benson Eric and Benson Robin
Bought by
Alexander Danny and Alexander Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,450
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Valleys Inc
Bought by
Benson Eric and Benson Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Jamie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alexander Danny | $277,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Benson Eric | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Daniel W | $75,000 | |
| Open | Alexander Jamie | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Danny | $277,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Eric | $164,300 | |
| Closed | Alexander Jamie | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $452,801 | $163,953 | $288,848 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $443,923 | $160,738 | $283,185 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $435,219 | $157,586 | $277,633 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $426,686 | $154,496 | $272,190 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $418,320 | $151,467 | $266,853 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $414,033 | $149,915 | $264,118 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $405,916 | $146,976 | $258,940 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $397,958 | $144,095 | $253,863 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $390,156 | $141,270 | $248,886 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $382,506 | $138,500 | $244,006 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $376,762 | $136,420 | $240,342 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $369,384 | $133,749 | $235,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map