$229,000

Estimated payment $1,436/month

Total Views 3,062
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,123 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turnkey rental opportunity with tenants in place through 5/31/2027 at $1,900/month, offering immediate and stable cash flow. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout with multiple living areas, a partially finished lower level, and a 1-car detached garage on a corner lot. Lease terms provide for tenants paying all utilities (except garbage) and include tenant responsibility for lawn care and snow removal, helping keep owner expenses low. Property includes a valid rental license through 9/1/2028. Additional features include a natural gas forced air furnace, vinyl siding, and a location near the University of Minnesota Duluth and the College of St. Scholastica, supporting strong and consistent rental history.

Listing Agent

Michael Messina

Messina & Associates Real Estate Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,568

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x70

Parking

  • 1

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-2790-01160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,568

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: N 11th Ave E to E 10th St. Corner lot. Sign on property.
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50x70
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LSA35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1123
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Duluth #709

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Completed
  • Parcel Number: 010-2790-01160

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2568

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,602 $188,000 $12,400 $175,600
2023 $2,594 $164,200 $14,800 $149,400
2022 $2,268 $153,500 $14,000 $139,500
2021 $2,222 $136,600 $18,300 $118,300
2020 $2,184 $136,600 $18,300 $118,300
2019 $2,004 $130,500 $17,400 $113,100
2018 $1,768 $120,500 $17,400 $103,100
2017 $1,868 $113,500 $16,800 $96,700
2016 $1,822 $91,300 $23,600 $67,700
2015 $1,858 $120,200 $35,400 $84,800
2014 $1,858 $120,200 $35,400 $84,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $229,000 +23.8% $204 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $185,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $185,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Pioneer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $137,800 Arrowhead
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6124878

APN: 010279001160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.