Estimated Value: $698,000 - $754,519
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Hidden Valley Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $724,880, approximately $249 per square foot. 1103 E Hidden Valley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Glade Travis
Bought by
Mancuso Noah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,175
Outstanding Balance
$456,957
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Glade Travis J
Bought by
Mancuso Noah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,175
Outstanding Balance
$456,957
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Glade Almee E and Glade Travis J
Bought by
Glade Travis J and Glade Aimee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,634
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Pendleton Kenneth Brent and Pendleton Connalee R
Bought by
Glade Travis J and Glade Aimee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Cayson Jacqueline B
Bought by
Pendleton Kenneth Brent and Pendleton Connalee R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Noah | -- | Monument Title | |
| Mancuso Noah | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Glade Travis J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Glade Travis J | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Pendleton Kenneth Brent | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancuso Noah | $519,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Glade Travis J | $374,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Glade Travis J | $71,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Glade Travis J | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $677,500 | $251,700 | $425,800 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $656,000 | $242,300 | $413,700 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $622,600 | $232,900 | $389,700 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $627,600 | $228,400 | $399,200 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $455,300 | $178,800 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $401,900 | $178,800 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $377,100 | $168,700 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $369,700 | $168,700 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $342,100 | $168,700 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $312,000 | $152,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $274,100 | $168,800 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $260,000 | $164,200 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map