1103 E Main St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Main St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $287,103, approximately $166 per square foot. 1103 E Main St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Schronce Larry N and Schronce Martha H
Bought by
Philemon Marcus and Philemon Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Schronce Larry N and Schronce Martha H
Bought by
Schronce Mona Laverne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Schronce Clyde Edward and Schronce Pat W
Bought by
Schronce Mona Laverne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Schronce Bryant Nelson
Bought by
Schronce Mona Laverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philemon Marcus | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schronce Mona Laverne | -- | None Available | |
| Schronce Mona Laverne | -- | None Available | |
| Schronce Mona Laverne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $233,200 | $8,600 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $908 | $233,200 | $8,600 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $911 | $233,200 | $8,600 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $576 | $119,900 | $8,600 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $576 | $119,900 | $8,600 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $576 | $119,900 | $8,600 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $576 | $60,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $102,100 | $8,800 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $102,120 | $8,800 | $93,320 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $114,900 | $9,300 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map