1113 E Main St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,081
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 E Main St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $410,694, approximately $133 per square foot. 1113 E Main St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Abernathy Gerald Robert and Abernathy Marian S
Bought by
Abernathy Gerald Robert and Abernathy Marian S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Abemethy James Thomas and Abemethy Angela
Bought by
Abernathy Gerald Robert and Abernathy Marian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Gerald Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Abernathy Gerald Robert | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $307,100 | $28,200 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $307,100 | $28,200 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $307,100 | $28,200 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $184,000 | $28,200 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $184,000 | $28,200 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $184,000 | $28,200 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $169,500 | $28,200 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $169,200 | $27,900 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $179,800 | $25,600 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map