1103 Ingate Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $305,953 - $329,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Ingate Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $319,988, approximately $258 per square foot. 1103 Ingate Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Strassner Thomas A
Bought by
Valenstein James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1991
Sold by
Richmond America N
Bought by
Strassner Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenstein James R | $161,000 | -- | |
| Strassner Thomas A | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $230,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $207,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $203,000 | $60,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $197,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $191,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $185,400 | $60,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $185,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map