1103 Jensen Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Jensen Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $522,681, approximately $386 per square foot. 1103 Jensen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
K5 Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Govind Pratish Prasheel and Singh Pretika Poonam
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Govind Pratish Prashell and Singh Pretika Poonam
Bought by
Govind Pratish Prasheel and Singh Pretika Poonam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,197
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Reo Properties Corp
Bought by
Govind Pratish Prasheel and Singh Pretika Poom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,796
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Wells Lester Earl
Bought by
Reo Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Wells Deborah
Bought by
Wells Lester Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Wells Debrah M
Bought by
Wells Lester Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Butticci Robert M and Butticci Hazel I
Bought by
Wells Lester Earl and Wells Debrah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,877
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank
Bought by
Butticci Robert M and Butticci Hazel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K5 Family Llc | $244,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $239,058 | Landsafe Title | |
| Govind Pratish Prasheel | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Govind Pratish Prasheel | $225,000 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Reo Properties Corp | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Lester Earl | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wells Lester Earl | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wells Lester Earl | $145,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Butticci Robert M | $109,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Govind Pratish Prasheel | $230,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Govind Pratish Prasheel | $226,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Lester Earl | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Lester Earl | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Lester Earl | $144,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Butticci Robert M | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $299,099 | $122,581 | $176,518 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $293,235 | $120,178 | $173,057 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $287,486 | $117,822 | $169,664 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $281,850 | $115,512 | $166,338 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $276,325 | $113,248 | $163,077 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $268,131 | $109,890 | $158,241 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $262,875 | $107,736 | $155,139 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $257,722 | $105,624 | $152,098 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $252,669 | $103,553 | $149,116 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $248,875 | $101,998 | $146,877 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $164,744 | $64,290 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map