Estimated Value: $86,849 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $128,712, approximately $117 per square foot. 1103 Maple Shade Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Bought by
Goodpasture-Goodpasture Trust (4)
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodpasture-Goodpasture Trust (4) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $15,870 | $4,400 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $648 | $15,870 | $4,400 | $11,470 |
| 2023 | $594 | $15,870 | $4,400 | $11,470 |
| 2022 | $540 | $10,150 | $4,400 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $540 | $10,150 | $4,400 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $540 | $10,150 | $4,400 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $550 | $10,150 | $4,400 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $550 | $10,150 | $4,400 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $502 | $9,260 | $4,000 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $498 | $9,180 | $4,000 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $498 | $9,180 | $4,000 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | $498 | $9,180 | $4,000 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map