1103 Mchenry St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $90,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Mchenry St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $76,254, approximately $85 per square foot. 1103 Mchenry St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Hiller Brent and Hiller Sonia Lopez
Bought by
Carbajal Bernardino Marin and Vasquez Garcia Dionicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Bought by
Smith Pete and Smith Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Bought by
Hicks Gennie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Bought by
Hicks Mark D and Hicks Gennie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Bought by
Mcclure's
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Bernardino Marin | $70,000 | First National Title | |
| Smith Pete | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Gennie L | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Mark D | $11,000 | -- | |
| Mcclure's | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclure's | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $5,685 | $770 | $4,915 |
| 2024 | $322 | $5,685 | $770 | $4,915 |
| 2023 | $322 | $5,685 | $770 | $4,915 |
| 2022 | $322 | $5,685 | $770 | $4,915 |
| 2021 | $322 | $5,685 | $770 | $4,915 |
| 2020 | $306 | $5,395 | $1,000 | $4,395 |
| 2019 | $306 | $5,395 | $1,000 | $4,395 |
| 2018 | $306 | $5,395 | $1,000 | $4,395 |
| 2017 | $306 | $5,395 | $1,000 | $4,395 |
| 2016 | $287 | $5,395 | $1,000 | $4,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,230 | $900 | $4,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,230 | $900 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map