1103 Syracuse Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Syracuse Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $484,512, approximately $353 per square foot. 1103 Syracuse Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Atkinson Dennis Floyd and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Bought by
Atkinson Dennis Floyd and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,963
Outstanding Balance
$296,068
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Atkinson Dennis F and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Bought by
Atkinson Dennis Floyd and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Atkinson Dennis Floyd and Atkinson Dennis F
Bought by
Atkinson Dennis Floyd and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Atkinson Dennis F and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Bought by
Atkinson Dennis F and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Atkinson Dennis F and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Bought by
Atkinson Dennis F and Atkinson Patricia Navas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Carrasco Hebert and Carrasco Diane
Bought by
Atkinson Dennis F and Gilmore Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Dennis Floyd | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Atkinson Dennis Floyd | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Atkinson Dennis F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Atkinson Dennis Floyd | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Atkinson Dennis F | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Dennis F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Atkinson Dennis F | $130,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Dennis Floyd | $332,963 | |
| Closed | Atkinson Dennis F | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Atkinson Dennis Floyd | $297,600 | |
| Closed | Atkinson Dennis F | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Atkinson Dennis F | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $205,677 | $65,839 | $139,838 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $201,646 | $64,549 | $137,097 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $197,693 | $63,284 | $134,409 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $193,818 | $62,044 | $131,774 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $190,019 | $60,828 | $129,191 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $188,072 | $60,205 | $127,867 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $184,385 | $59,025 | $125,360 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $180,770 | $57,868 | $122,902 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $177,227 | $56,734 | $120,493 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $173,753 | $55,622 | $118,131 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $171,144 | $54,787 | $116,357 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $167,792 | $53,714 | $114,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map