11034 Sevenhills Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11034 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,030,503, approximately $658 per square foot. 11034 Sevenhills Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Fullerton Barbara J
Bought by
Fullerton Barbara J and Eugene H Fullerton And Barbara J Fullert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,630
Outstanding Balance
$310,159
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Fullerton Barbara J
Bought by
Fullerton Barbara J and Eugene H Fullerton & Barbara J Fullerton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Fullerton Eugene H and Fullerton Barbara J
Bought by
Fullerton Eugene H and Fullerton Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Fullerton Barbara Jean
Bought by
Fullerton Eugene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Solorza Robert and Solorza Cheryl A
Bought by
Fullerton Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Fulleton Eugene Howard
Bought by
Fullerton Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
William C Lamberton Trust and Cheryl A
Bought by
Solorza Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Barbara J | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Fullerton Barbara J | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Fullerton Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Fullerton Eugene H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fullerton Eugene H | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Fullerton Eugene H | -- | None Available | |
| Fullerton Barbara Jean | $252,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Fullerton Barbara Jean | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Solorza Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullerton Barbara J | $355,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullerton Eugene H | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullerton Barbara Jean | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $387,292 | $229,612 | $157,680 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $379,699 | $225,110 | $154,589 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $372,255 | $220,697 | $151,558 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $364,957 | $216,370 | $148,587 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $357,802 | $212,128 | $145,674 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $347,191 | $205,837 | $141,354 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $340,384 | $201,801 | $138,583 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $327,168 | $193,966 | $133,202 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $322,255 | $191,053 | $131,202 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $315,943 | $187,311 | $128,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map