Landlord's Agent in 2023
Kathy Yannes
RE/MAX
(813) 763-3540
12 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,615 - $483,000
Spacious home in South Fork with 3 Car Garage, 4 Bedrooms, Bonus Room and Office. Clean and well cared for, Vinyl plank flooring and covered lanai overlooking fenced yard and view of conservation. Lawn care included, HOA fees included, access to community pool and amenities.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED License #3099232 Listed on: 05/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Brent | $325,100 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Brent | $243,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Rent | $2,800 | +7.7% | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,696 | $379,228 | $102,175 | $277,053 |
| 2024 | $8,696 | $379,228 | $102,175 | $277,053 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $388,957 | $102,175 | $286,782 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $352,183 | $85,827 | $266,356 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $271,678 | $65,392 | $206,286 |
| 2020 | $6,228 | $224,208 | $61,305 | $162,903 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $214,762 | $57,218 | $157,544 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $220,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $204,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $198,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $187,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $170,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,879 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Kathy Yannes
RE/MAX
(813) 763-3540
12 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3444242
APN: U-17-31-20-85L-000001-00081.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.