1104 Blue Lake Square Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,804,000 - $4,202,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Blue Lake Square, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,437,168, approximately $1,504 per square foot. 1104 Blue Lake Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Kong Daniel | $1,130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frommel Guenter | $865,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Everett Sheryl L | -- | -- | |
| Everett Sheryl L | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kong Daniel | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frommel Guenter | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Sheryl L | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,518 | $1,575,112 | $1,115,128 | $459,984 |
| 2024 | $18,518 | $1,544,228 | $1,093,263 | $450,965 |
| 2023 | $18,245 | $1,513,950 | $1,071,827 | $442,123 |
| 2022 | $18,103 | $1,484,265 | $1,050,811 | $433,454 |
| 2021 | $18,202 | $1,455,162 | $1,030,207 | $424,955 |
| 2020 | $18,347 | $1,440,242 | $1,019,644 | $420,598 |
| 2019 | $17,467 | $1,412,002 | $999,651 | $412,351 |
| 2018 | $17,287 | $1,384,316 | $980,050 | $404,266 |
| 2017 | $16,635 | $1,357,174 | $960,834 | $396,340 |
| 2016 | $16,232 | $1,330,564 | $941,995 | $388,569 |
| 2015 | $15,993 | $1,310,579 | $927,846 | $382,733 |
| 2014 | $15,817 | $1,284,907 | $909,671 | $375,236 |
Map
- 1310 Harwalt Dr
- 1487 Fallen Leaf Ln
- 3397 Ivan Way
- 2725 Fairbrook Dr
- 2740 Ramos Ct
- 1465 Grant Rd
- 2705 Ramos Ct
- 174 Preston Dr
- 1711 William Henry Ct
- 170 Levin Ave
- 1377 Bedford Ave
- 2645 Swanson Way
- 1126 W Knickerbocker Dr
- 902 Tanager Ct
- 1027 Grape Ave Unit 5
- 1677 Middleton Ave
- 1090 Baker Ct
- 1051 Manhattan Ct
- 1141 Covington Rd
- 1033 Yorktown Dr
- 1100 Blue Lake Square
- 1106 Blue Lake Square
- 1103 Blue Lake Square
- 1105 Blue Lake Square
- 1108 Blue Lake Square
- 1127 Blue Lake Square
- 1125 Blue Lake Square
- 1107 Blue Lake Square
- 1130 Blue Lake Square
- 1123 Blue Lake Square
- 1110 Blue Lake Square
- 1109 Blue Lake Square
- 1575 Oak Ave
- 1121 Blue Lake Square
- 1128 Blue Lake Square
- 1126 Blue Lake Square
- 1124 Blue Lake Square
- 1112 Blue Lake Square
- 1114 Blue Lake Square
- 1122 Blue Lake Square
Ask me questions while you tour the home.