1104 Buchanan St Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $121,355 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Buchanan St, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $134,839, approximately $104 per square foot. 1104 Buchanan St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Clark Roger and Huerta Alberto
Bought by
Shields Gretchan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,253
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$98,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Gretchan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Gretchan M | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |