1207 Main St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $123,177 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Main St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $140,294, approximately $109 per square foot. 1207 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Cook Dc and Cook Dureeca
Bought by
D & A Lawn And Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,256
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & A Lawn And Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D & A Lawn And Properties Llc | $18,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |