1104 Clover Ln Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $59,917 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Clover Ln, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $86,229, approximately $118 per square foot. 1104 Clover Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Gillespie Harold
Bought by
Aguirre Jose Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jose Ricardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $47,470 | $3,090 | $44,380 |
| 2024 | $8 | $44,010 | $3,090 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $688 | $34,690 | $3,090 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $653 | $29,850 | $2,140 | $27,710 |
| 2021 | $613 | $27,110 | $2,140 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $593 | $26,190 | $2,140 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $593 | $25,940 | $2,140 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $580 | $25,460 | $2,140 | $23,320 |
| 2017 | $572 | $25,040 | $2,140 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $559 | $24,460 | $2,140 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | $558 | $24,420 | $2,140 | $22,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,830 | $2,140 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map