1104 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,183,023, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 1104 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Solin Ritva and Solin Ronald G
Bought by
Solin Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,845
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,132,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Jackson Adella A
Bought by
Solin Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solin Ronald G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Solin Ronald | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solin Ronald G | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Solin Ronald | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $300,628 | $68,310 | $232,318 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $288,956 | $65,658 | $223,298 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $283,291 | $64,371 | $218,920 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $277,737 | $63,109 | $214,628 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $274,890 | $62,462 | $212,428 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $269,501 | $61,238 | $208,263 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $264,218 | $60,038 | $204,180 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $259,038 | $58,861 | $200,177 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $253,959 | $57,707 | $196,252 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $250,146 | $56,841 | $193,305 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $245,247 | $55,728 | $189,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map